WIPThe OSRS tools site is still being built. Expect more calculators and data get added overtime - please expect the odd rough edges.
← all skills27 methods loaded
Sailing skill icon

Sailing Calculator

Current level: 1 · 0 XP

New skill: Sailing actions and XP rates are still being finalised by Jagex. Methods below come from the alpha task list - values will update as official data is published on the OSRS Wiki.
Lookup player

Pull live Sailing XP from the OSRS hiscores. One lookup fills every calculator on the site.

Current
Target
XP remaining
13,034,431
0.0% of target

Actions needed

27 of 27 methods
Category
Complete a port taskF2PPort Tasks150260,689--
Dinghy (starter vessel)F2PVessel Construction140325,861--
Rowboat (tutorial)F2PVessels125521,378--
Chart a coastal routeCharting530434,482--
Hull repair (minor)Vessel Construction515868,963--
Deliver cargo - fish cratesTrade Routes1070186,207--
Small sloopVessels1060217,241--
Cargo route - shortTrade routes15100130,345--
Harpoon a sea creature (small)Sea Creature Hunting1560217,241--
CutterVessel Construction2090144,828--
Naval combat - pirate skiffNaval combat2515086,897--
Deliver cargo - ore shipmentTrade Routes2514093,104--
CaravelVessels30120108,621--
Chart an open-sea routeCharting3515086,897--
Hull repair (major)Vessel Construction3590144,828--
BrigantineVessel Construction4018072,414--
Cargo route - longTrade routes4535037,242--
Harpoon a sea creature (large)Sea Creature Hunting5028046,552--
GalleonVessels5024054,311--
Deliver cargo - exotic goodsTrade Routes5530043,449--
Storm navigationNavigation6042031,035--
Naval combat - pirate galleonNaval combat6548027,156--
Chart an uncharted trenchCharting6532040,733--
FrigateVessels7038034,302--
Sea monster - krakenSea monsters80120010,863--
War galleonVessel Construction8046028,336--
Man-o-warVessels9052025,067--

No G.E. prices apply to these methods, so GP columns stay blank (gathering and non-tradeable methods have no market inputs).