WIPThe OSRS tools site is still being built. Expect more calculators and data get added overtime - please expect the odd rough edges.
← all skills67 methods loaded
Ranged skill icon

Ranged Calculator

Current level: 1 · 0 XP

Combat XP depends on the monster's Hitpoints and your combat style: 4 XP per damage on Accurate/Aggressive/Controlled-equivalent styles, plus 1.33 Hitpoints XP per damage. The table below lists XP per kill for common training targets.
Lookup player

Pull live Ranged XP from the OSRS hiscores. One lookup fills every calculator on the site.

Current
Target
XP remaining
13,034,431
0.0% of target

Actions needed

67 of 67 methods
Category
Venenatis (per kill)Wilderness118806,934--
Callisto (per kill)Wilderness118806,934--
Vet'ion (per kill)Wilderness118167,178--
Kalphite Queen (phase 2, per kill)Bossing1102012,779--
Crazy Archaeologist (per kill)Wilderness190414,419--
Scorpia (per kill)Wilderness180016,294--
Revenant Dragon (Wilderness)Wilderness170418,515--
Chaos Fanatic (per kill)Wilderness168019,169--
Revenant Hellhound (Wilderness)Wilderness140032,587--
Revenant Demon (Wilderness)Wilderness136036,207--
Revenant Ork (Wilderness)Wilderness132040,733--
Revenant Cyclops (Wilderness)Wilderness124054,311--
Rock CrabAFK training120065,173--
Revenant Hobgoblin (Wilderness)Wilderness118072,414--
Revenant Pyrefiend (Wilderness)Wilderness1104125,332--
Revenant Imp (Wilderness)Wilderness148271,551--
Revenant Goblin (Wilderness)Wilderness148271,551--
ChickenF2PLow level (F2P)1121,086,203--
CowF2PLow level (F2P)532407,326--
Minotaur (Stronghold)F2PLow level (F2P)1288148,119--
Sand CrabAFK training1524054,311--
Yaks (Neitiznot)AFK training2226050,133--
Experiment (Experiment Cave)AFK training2526050,133--
Ammonite CrabAFK training3040032,587--
Ammonite Crab (chinchompa)Chinning3040032,587--
Hill Giants (cannon)Cannon3014093,104--
Moss Giants (cannon)Cannon4024054,311--
Lesser Demons (cannon)Cannon5031641,249--
Turoth (slayer, ranged)Slayer task5533638,793--
Monkey Guard (chinchompa)Chinning6052025,067--
Maniacal Monkey (chinchompa)Chinning6040032,587--
Aberrant Spectre (slayer, ranged)Slayer task6036036,207--
Ogress Warrior (cannon)Cannon6028046,552--
Fire Giants (cannon)Cannon6544429,357--
Dust Devil (slayer, ranged)Slayer task6542031,035--
Sulphur Nagua (Cam Torum)AFK training6536036,207--
Commander Zilyana (per kill)Bossing70102012,779--
General Graardor (per kill)Bossing70102012,779--
Kree'arra (per kill)Bossing70102012,779--
K'ril Tsutsaroth (per kill)Bossing70102012,779--
Kurask (slayer, ranged)Slayer task7052025,067--
Bloodveld (Catacombs)Slayer task7048027,156--
Dust Devils (cannon)Cannon7042031,035--
Dagannoth (cannon)Cannon7032040,733--
Blue Dragons (cannon)Cannon7030043,449--
Wyrm (slayer)Slayer task7352025,067--
Black Demons (cannon)Cannon7562820,756--
Demonic GorillaHigh level7560021,725--
Gargoyle (slayer, ranged)Slayer task7542031,035--
Aviansie (Armadyl GWD)High level7920065,173--
Zulrah (range phases)Bossing80100013,035--
Skeletal Wyvern (cannon)Cannon8084015,518--
Greater Nechryael (slayer, ranged)Slayer task8066019,750--
Nechryael (chinchompa)Chinning8042031,035--
Drake (slayer)Slayer task84100013,035--
Abyssal Demon (slayer)Slayer task8560021,725--
Abyssal Demon (slayer, ranged)Slayer task8560021,725--
Kraken (per kill, ranged)Bossing87102012,779--
Cave Kraken (slayer, ranged)Slayer task8748027,156--
Vorkath (per kill)Bossing9030004,345--
Dark Beast (slayer, ranged)Slayer task9088014,812--
Cerberus (per kill)Bossing9124005,432--
Greater Demon (cannon)Cannon9234837,456--
Smoke Devil (slayer, ranged)Slayer task9370018,621--
Alchemical Hydra (per kill)Bossing9544002,963--
Hydra (slayer)Slayer task9580016,294--
Corporeal Beast (per kill)Bossing10080001,630--

No G.E. prices apply to these methods, so GP columns stay blank (gathering and non-tradeable methods have no market inputs).