WIPThe OSRS tools site is still being built. Expect more calculators and data get added overtime - please expect the odd rough edges.
← all skills48 methods loaded
Mining skill icon

Mining Calculator

Current level: 1 · 0 XP

Lookup player

Pull live Mining XP from the OSRS hiscores. One lookup fills every calculator on the site.

Current
Target
XP remaining
13,034,431
0.0% of target

Actions needed

48 of 48 methods
Category
Stardust-132407,326--
Calcified Rock (Underwater)Other120651,722--
Copper oreF2POre117.5744,825--
Tin oreF2POre117.5744,825--
Stardust (F2P)F2P-116814,652--
Soft clay (Trahaearn workshop)Other162,172,406--
ClayF2P-152,606,887--
Rune essenceF2PEssence152,606,887--
LimestoneStone1026.5491,866--
Iron oreF2POre1535372,413--
3-tick iron (Ardougne monastery)Tick manipulation1535372,413--
Silver oreF2POre2040325,861--
Lead oreOre2545289,655--
Pay-dirt (uncleaned only)-3060217,241--
Motherlode - sack roll (lvl 30-71 avg)Motherlode Mine3060217,241--
CoalF2POre3050260,689--
Pure essenceEssence3052,606,887--
Sandstone (10kg)Stone3560217,241--
Sandstone (5kg)Stone3550260,689--
Sandstone (2kg)Stone3540325,861--
Sandstone (1kg)Stone3530434,482--
Dense essence blockEssence38121,086,203--
Gold oreF2POre4065200,530--
Gem rock-4065200,530--
Gem rocks (Shilo)Members4065200,530--
Granite (5kg)Stone4575173,793--
Granite (2kg)Stone4560217,241--
Granite (500g)Stone4550260,689--
3-tick granite (Quarry)Tick manipulation4550260,689--
Volcanic Mine - boulder break (avg)Minigame5015086,897--
Volcanic Mine - large fragmentMinigame5060217,241--
Volcanic Mine - medium fragmentMinigame5035372,413--
Volcanic Mine - small fragmentMinigame5025521,378--
Mithril oreF2POre5580162,931--
Daeyalt essenceEssence6032407,326--
Lovakite ore (Lovakengj)Members65101,303,444--
Adamantite oreF2POre7095137,205--
Motherlode - sack roll (lvl 72-91 avg)Motherlode Mine7270186,207--
Pay-dirt (Motherlode @ upper)Motherlode7260217,241--
Nickel oreOre7480.5161,919--
Blast Mine - runiteBlast Mine75125104,276--
Blast Mine - adamantiteBlast Mine7595137,205--
Blast Mine - mithrilBlast Mine7580162,931--
Blast Mine - coalBlast Mine7565200,530--
Runite oreF2POre85125104,276--
Amethyst-9224054,311--
Amethyst (Mining Guild)Members9224054,311--
Motherlode - sack roll (lvl 92+ avg)Motherlode Mine9280162,931--

No G.E. prices apply to these methods, so GP columns stay blank (gathering and non-tradeable methods have no market inputs).