WIPThe OSRS tools site is still being built. Expect more calculators and data get added overtime - please expect the odd rough edges.
← all skills131 methods loaded
Crafting skill icon

Crafting Calculator

Current level: 1 · 0 XP

Lookup player

Pull live Crafting XP from the OSRS hiscores. One lookup fills every calculator on the site.

Current
Target
XP remaining
13,034,431
0.0% of target

Actions needed

131 of 131 methods
Category
Molten glassGlass Blowing120651,722--
Beer glassGlass Blowing117.5744,825--
OpalGem Cutting115868,963--
Leather glovesF2PLeather113.75947,959--
PotF2PPottery112.61,034,479--
Ball of woolF2PSpinning12.55,213,773--
Empty candle lanternGlass Blowing419686,023--
Gold ringF2PJewelry515868,963--
Bird houseBird Houses515868,963--
Gold necklaceF2PJewelry620651,722--
Gold braceletJewelry725521,378--
Pie dishF2PPottery725521,378--
Leather bootsF2PLeather716.25802,119--
BowlF2PPottery833394,983--
Gold amulet (u)F2PJewelry830434,482--
Leather cowlF2PLeather918.5704,564--
Bow stringSpinning1015868,963--
Crossbow stringSpinning1015868,963--
Monkey Tail - Extract Sinew-1015868,963--
Leather vambracesF2PLeather1122592,475--
Empty oil lampGlass Blowing1225521,378--
JadeGem Cutting1320651,722--
Leather bodyF2PLeather1425521,378--
Oak bird houseBird Houses1520651,722--
Unstrung symbolF2PSilver1650260,689--
Red topazGem Cutting1625521,378--
Unstrung emblemSilver1750260,689--
Leather chapsF2PLeather1827482,757--
Empty plant potPottery1937.5347,585--
Magic stringSpinning1930434,482--
SapphireF2PGem Cutting2050260,689--
Sapphire ringF2PJewelry2040325,861--
Empty sackWeaving2138343,012--
Sapphire necklaceF2PJewelry2255236,990--
Sapphire braceletJewelry2360217,241--
TiaraF2PSilver2352.5248,275--
Sapphire amulet (u)F2PJewelry2465200,530--
Pot lidPottery2540325,861--
Willow bird houseBird Houses2525521,378--
Drift netWeaving2655236,990--
EmeraldF2PGem Cutting2767.5193,103--
Emerald ringF2PJewelry2755236,990--
Hardleather bodyF2PLeather2835372,413--
Hard leather bodyF2PLeather2835372,413--
Emerald necklaceF2PJewelry2960217,241--
Emerald braceletJewelry3065200,530--
RopeSpinning3025521,378--
Emerald amulet (u)F2PJewelry3170186,207--
Spiky vambracesLeather3262,172,406--
VialGlass Blowing3335372,413--
Glassblowing - vialGlassblowing3335372,413--
Glassblowing - molten glassGlassblowing3320651,722--
RubyF2PGem Cutting3485153,347--
Ruby ringF2PJewelry3470186,207--
Teak bird houseBird Houses3530434,482--
BasketWeaving3656232,758--
CoifLeather3837352,282--
Ruby necklaceF2PJewelry4075173,793--
Ruby braceletJewelry4280162,931--
FishbowlGlass Blowing4242.5306,693--
DiamondF2PGem Cutting43107.5121,251--
Diamond ringF2PJewelry4385153,347--
Maple bird houseBird Houses4535372,413--
Snakeskin boots-4530434,482--
Unpowered orbGlass Blowing4652.5248,275--
Glassblowing - unpowered orbGlassblowing4652.5248,275--
Snakeskin vambraces-4735372,413--
Snakeskin bandana-4845289,655--
Lantern lensGlass Blowing4955236,990--
Glassblowing - lantern lensGlassblowing4955236,990--
Ruby amulet (u)F2PJewelry5085153,347--
Mahogany bird houseBird Houses5040325,861--
Snakeskin chaps-5150260,689--
Snakeskin body-5355236,990--
Water battlestaffBattlestaves54100130,345--
DragonstoneGem Cutting55137.594,796--
Dragonstone ringJewelry55100130,345--
Diamond necklaceF2PJewelry5690144,828--
Green d'hide vambLeather5762210,233--
Earth battlestaffBattlestaves58112.5115,862--
Diamond braceletJewelry5895137,205--
Green d'hide chapsLeather60124105,117--
Yew bird houseBird Houses6045289,655--
Fire battlestaffBattlestaves62125104,276--
Green d'hide shieldShields62124105,117--
Green d'hide bodyLeather6318670,078--
Air battlestaffBattlestaves66137.594,796--
Blue d'hide vambLeather6670186,207--
OnyxGem Cutting67167.577,818--
Onyx ringJewelry67115113,343--
Blue d'hide chapsLeather6814093,104--
Blue d'hide shieldShields6914093,104--
Crystal helmCrystal7025005,214--
Diamond amulet (u)F2PJewelry70100130,345--
Blue d'hide bodyLeather7121062,069--
Crystal legsCrystal7250002,607--
Dragon necklaceJewelry72105124,138--
Red d'hide vambLeather7378167,109--
Crystal bodyCrystal7475001,738--
Dragonstone braceletJewelry74110118,495--
Red d'hide chapsLeather7515683,555--
Magic bird houseBird Houses7550260,689--
Crystal axeCrystal7660002,173--
Crystal harpoonCrystal7660002,173--
Crystal pickaxeCrystal7660002,173--
Red d'hide shieldShields7615683,555--
Red d'hide bodyLeather7723455,703--
Black d'hide vambLeather7986151,564--
Dragonstone amulet (u)Jewelry8015086,897--
Battlestaff (orb on)Battlestaves8015086,897--
Black d'hide chapsLeather8217275,782--
Onyx necklaceJewelry82120108,621--
Black d'hide shieldShields8317275,782--
Amethyst bolt tips-8360217,241--
Black d'hide bodyLeather8425850,522--
Black dragonhide body (3t)Tick manipulation8418670,078--
Onyx braceletJewelry84125104,276--
Amethyst arrowtips-8560217,241--
Light orbGlass Blowing87104125,332--
Molten glass + Empty light orbGlass Blowing8790144,828--
Empty light orbGlass Blowing8770186,207--
Glassblowing - empty light orbGlassblowing8770186,207--
Amethyst javelin heads-8760217,241--
ZenyteGem Cutting8920065,173--
Zenyte ringJewelry8915086,897--
Amethyst dart tip-8960217,241--
Onyx amulet (u)Jewelry9016578,997--
Redwood bird houseBird Houses9055236,990--
Zenyte necklaceJewelry9216578,997--
Zenyte braceletJewelry9518072,414--
Zenyte amulet (u)Jewelry9820065,173--

No G.E. prices apply to these methods, so GP columns stay blank (gathering and non-tradeable methods have no market inputs).