WIPThe OSRS tools site is still being built. Expect more calculators and data get added overtime - please expect the odd rough edges.
← all skills106 methods loaded
Cooking skill icon

Cooking Calculator

Current level: 1 · 0 XP

Lookup player

Pull live Cooking XP from the OSRS hiscores. One lookup fills every calculator on the site.

Current
Target
XP remaining
13,034,431
0.0% of target

Actions needed

106 of 106 methods
Category
SardineF2PFish140325,861--
BreadF2PBaking140325,861--
ShrimpsF2PFish130434,482--
AnchoviesF2PFish130434,482--
Cooked chickenF2P-130434,482--
Cooked meatF2P-130434,482--
Cooked rabbit-130434,482--
Sinew-334,344,811--
HerringF2PFish550260,689--
Fruit blastGnome Food650260,689--
Baked potato-715868,963--
Pineapple punchGnome Food870186,207--
Spicy sauce-924543,102--
Toad crunchiesGnome Food10100130,345--
Redberry pieF2PBaking1078167,109--
MackerelFish1060217,241--
Roast bird meat-1162.5208,551--
Chilli con carne-1155236,990--
Thin snail meat-1270186,207--
Scrambled egg-1350260,689--
CiderBrewing1418271,618--
Worm crunchiesGnome Food14104125,332--
TroutF2PFish1570186,207--
Roast rabbit-1672.5179,786--
Lean snail meat-1780162,931--
Wizard blizzardGnome Food18110118,495--
CodFish1875173,793--
Dwarven stoutBrewing1921560,626--
Short green guyGnome Food20120108,621--
Meat pieF2PBaking20110118,495--
PikeF2PFish2080162,931--
Red crab meat-2185153,347--
Roast beast meat-2182.5157,994--
Fat snail meat-2295137,205--
Egg and tomato-2350260,689--
Asgarnian aleBrewing2424852,559--
Fruit battaGnome Food2515086,897--
StewF2P-25117111,406--
Stews (1t at range)Tick manipulation25117111,406--
SalmonF2PFish2590144,828--
Toad battaGnome Food2615285,753--
Worm battaGnome Food2715484,640--
Vegetable battaGnome Food2815683,555--
Cooked sweetcorn-28104125,332--
Cooked slimy eelFish2895137,205--
Mud pie-29128101,832--
Cooked karambwanFish3019068,603--
Karambwan (cooked)Members3019068,603--
Worm holeGnome Food3017076,674--
Apple pieF2PBaking30130100,265--
TunaF2PFish30100130,345--
Drunk dragonGnome Food3216081,466--
Garden pieBaking3413894,453--
Jug of wineF2P-3520065,173--
Wines of Zamorak (telegrab)Magic combo3520065,173--
Wine (jug + grapes)Members3520065,173--
Plain pizzaF2PBaking3514391,150--
Rainbow fishFish35110118,495--
Blurberry specialGnome Food3718072,414--
Cave eelFish38115113,343--
Dragon bitterBrewing3934737,564--
Potato with butter-3940325,861--
CakeF2PBaking4018072,414--
LobsterF2PFish40120108,621--
Chilli potato-41165.578,758--
Chocolate bombGnome Food4219068,603--
BassFish43130100,265--
Moonlight meadBrewing4438034,302--
Meat pizzaF2PBaking4516977,127--
Blue crab meat-4514589,893--
SwordfishF2PFish4514093,104--
Fish pieBaking4716479,479--
Potato with cheese-4740325,861--
Chocolate cakeF2PBaking5021062,069--
Cooked oomlie wrap-5030434,482--
Egg potato-51195.566,673--
Lava eelFish5330434,482--
Anchovy pizzaF2PBaking5518271,618--
Swordtip squidFish5615086,897--
Ugthanki kebab (fresh)-5880162,931--
Pitta breadBaking5840325,861--
Curry-6028046,552--
Curry (with spice)Members6028046,552--
MonkfishFish6215086,897--
Mushroom potato-64270.548,187--
Pineapple pizzaBaking6518869,333--
Tuna and corn-6720463,895--
Tuna potato-68309.542,115--
Giant krillFish69177.573,434--
Admiral pieBaking7021062,069--
Jumbo squidFish7118072,414--
Sacred eel (avg scales)-72118110,462--
HaddockFish7318072,414--
Rainbow crab meat-7720065,173--
YellowfinFish7920065,173--
SharkFish8021062,069--
Shark (Hosidius range, -5% burn)Members8021062,069--
Sea turtleFish82211.361,687--
HalibutFish8321361,195--
AnglerfishFish8423056,672--
Wild pieBaking8524054,311--
BluefinFish8721560,626--
Dark crabFish9021560,626--
Manta rayFish91216.360,261--
MarlinFish9322557,931--
Summer pieBaking9526050,133--

No G.E. prices apply to these methods, so GP columns stay blank (gathering and non-tradeable methods have no market inputs).